New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,93311,144
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,54811,526
AlgiersAlgeria 18,54811,526
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,23411,331
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9856,205
AzulArgentina 9,7126,035
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,8161,750
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4392,758
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,9422,450
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,0492,516
AmberleyAustralia 2,3921,486
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,3569,542
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,1159,393
AimoresBrazil 12,2547,614
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0968,138
AltamiraBrazil 13,2978,263
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5897,823
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7597,307
ApodiBrazil 13,8098,581
AracajuBrazil 13,2988,263
AracuaiBrazil 12,4807,755
AragarcasBrazil 12,0877,511
AraxaBrazil 11,9917,452
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5558,423
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,3417,669
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,3897,699
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3698,308
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,59010,309
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,4489,600
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,3798,935
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1278,778
AbecheChad 15,4779,618
AntofagastaChile 10,3286,418
AricaChile 10,7816,699
AltaiChina 12,9538,049
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8797,382
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9557,429
AraucaColombia 12,9098,022
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,8788,624
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,9518,670
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7948,572
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,19310,063
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9129,888
AswanEgypt 15,4759,616
AsyutEgypt 15,8349,839
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9217,408
AsmaraEritrea 14,3478,915
AssabEritrea 13,8848,628
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8408,600
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,40911,439
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2643,893
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2904,530
AccraGhana 15,5589,668
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,01710,574
AthensGreece 17,06910,607
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,05310,597
AasiaatGreenland 16,43310,212
AmmassalikGreenland 17,16710,668
AputiteqGreenland 17,14810,656
AkureyriIceland 17,62910,955
AgraIndia 12,1777,567
AhmedabadIndia 12,2907,637
AkolaIndia 11,7767,317
AllahabadIndia 11,7757,317
AmritsarIndia 12,7317,911
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0593,765
AbadanIran 14,6979,133
ArakIran 14,8029,198
AlbengaItaly 18,51611,506
AlgheroItaly 18,40011,434
AmendolaItaly 17,84811,091
AnconaItaly 18,08211,236
ArezzoItaly 18,21011,316
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,5899,687
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,5859,685
AbashiriJapan 10,1596,313
AburatsuJapan 9,2975,777
AikawaJapan 9,7016,028
AjiroJapan 9,3645,819
AkitaJapan 9,8196,101
AkuneJapan 9,3935,837
AomoriJapan 9,9156,161
AsahikawaJapan 10,1796,325
AsosanJapan 9,4415,867
AmmanJordan 15,7679,798
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3588,301
AinaziLatvia 17,20610,692
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1766,945
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9886,828
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8296,729
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2717,004
AtarMauritania 17,32910,768
AgalegaMauritius 10,9236,788
AcapulcoMexico 11,3837,074
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3197,655
AltaiMongolia 12,3877,698
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0217,470
AgadirMorocco 18,43111,453
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,57711,544
AlexandraNew Zealand 7346
ApplebyNew Zealand 485302
ArapuniNew Zealand 901560
ArdmoreNew Zealand 969602
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 214133
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 305190
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 965600
Auckland CityNew Zealand 977607
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 978608
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 978608
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 978608
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 978608
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1057,522
AgadezNiger 16,47910,240
AsuncionParaguay 10,9056,777
ArequipaPeru 10,8756,758
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5015,282
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,8013,605
AradRomania 17,52210,888
AjanRussia 11,6067,212
AldanRussia 12,1657,559
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6279,711
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2628,862
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9356,795
AnadyrRussia 12,1847,572
ArkhangelskRussia 16,19610,064
ArmavirRussia 15,9949,939
AstrakhanRussia 15,5369,654
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,8672,403
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,78412,294
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,04811,837
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,91711,755
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,90111,745
Abu HamedSudan 15,1019,384
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,4899,004
AqiqSudan 14,6349,093
ArbaatSudan 14,8499,227
AromaSudan 14,5979,071
AtbaraSudan 14,9089,264
Abu KamalSyria 15,5199,644
AleppoSyria 15,9109,886
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3255,795
AtakpameTogo 15,7429,782
AdanaTurkey 16,10110,005
AfyonTurkey 16,56310,293
AnkaraTurkey 16,43210,211
AntalyaTurkey 16,45610,226
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,3818,937
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,49611,493
AberporthUk 19,06111,845
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,01711,817
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,50610,257
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,57810,302
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7978,573
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8118,582
ArtigasUruguay 10,4746,509
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4388,351
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,4978,387
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1037,521
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5437,795
Ada, MnUsa 13,6828,502
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2878,878
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9688,680
Akron, OhUsa 14,4158,957
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4667,747
Albany, GaUsa 13,6888,506
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0709,365
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7248,528
Albion, NeUsa 13,3088,270
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2417,607
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7308,532
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4358,348
Algona, IaUsa 13,6428,478
Alice, TxUsa 12,3527,676
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8459,225
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9918,073
Alma, MiUsa 14,2708,867
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4798,998
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1097,525
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5977,828
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0949,380
Amite, LaUsa 13,1078,145
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3197,655
Anderson, InUsa 14,0308,718
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9548,671
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7249,149
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2878,878
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3977,704
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4608,364
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,5128,396
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,0148,709
Ashland, WiUsa 14,0748,746
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0337,477
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3518,297
Athens, GaUsa 13,8658,616
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7628,552
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8489,227
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8416,737
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3188,276
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9318,657
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7617,930
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0018,701
Austin, TxUsa 12,5397,792
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2198,836
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5168,399
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2238,217
AdenYemen 13,6918,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -