New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4688,369
BustAfghanistan 13,5168,399
BatnaAlgeria 18,26811,352
BecharAlgeria 18,38211,423
BejaiaAlgeria 18,42311,448
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,23911,334
BiskraAlgeria 18,23911,334
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,61610,947
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3384,560
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3514,568
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3354,558
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9064,913
ByrdAntarctica 4,7822,972
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4155,850
BarilocheArgentina 8,7425,432
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9806,202
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,6041,618
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3911,486
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2593,268
BrestBelarus 17,36610,791
BrusselsBelgium 18,69511,617
Belize CityBelize 12,3407,668
BeninBenin 15,5759,678
BohiconBenin 15,6729,738
BermudaBermuda 15,2219,458
BageBrazil 10,4996,524
BambuiBrazil 11,9917,452
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9627,433
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5738,435
BarcelosBrazil 12,8027,955
BarraBrazil 13,0168,088
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4678,368
BarreirasBrazil 12,8227,968
BelémBrazil 13,6828,502
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0887,512
BelterraBrazil 13,1808,190
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1698,183
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9286,791
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7857,945
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3197,655
BrevesBrazil 13,5428,415
BurgasBulgaria 16,95310,535
BurundiBurundi 13,3688,307
BatouriCameroon 14,9259,274
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5029,633
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4137,713
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5829,061
Banff, AbCanada 12,8627,992
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8709,240
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,65610,351
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,9458,044
Bissett, MbCanada 13,9918,694
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7367,914
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9629,298
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3097,649
Brandon, MbCanada 13,6698,494
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5398,413
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,0509,973
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2177,592
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,77910,426
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5897,823
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,2448,852
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,7139,143
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,0319,341
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3075,162
BeijingChina 10,7866,703
BarranquillaColombia 12,9018,017
Benito SalasColombia 12,2317,600
BogotáColombia 12,4587,742
BrnoCzech Republic 17,88211,112
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2188,835
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1388,785
BaniDominican Republic 13,8138,584
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7488,543
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,9048,640
BahariyaEgypt 16,0869,996
Beni SuefEgypt 15,9669,922
BiarritzFrance 19,26811,973
BordeauxFrance 19,22011,944
BrestFrance 19,36912,036
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,7982,982
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,8002,983
BitamGabon 14,8089,202
BanjulGambia 16,50710,258
BerlinGermany 18,05311,218
BrockenGermany 18,25011,341
BokeGuinea 16,25110,099
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,34610,158
BudapestHungary 17,71111,006
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,69710,997
BangaloreIndia 11,1466,926
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,5987,207
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,0736,881
BikanerIndia 12,5937,826
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0314,369
BabolsarIran 14,7319,154
Bandar AbbasIran 13,8518,607
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,0199,333
Bandar LengehIran 13,9268,654
BirjandIran 13,9978,698
BushehrIran 14,4058,951
BaghdadIraq 15,1899,439
BasraIraq 14,7469,164
BelmulletIreland 18,94311,772
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,04911,837
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,75111,031
BergamoItaly 18,41111,441
BolognaItaly 18,27411,356
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,28911,365
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,75811,035
BrindisiItaly 17,63910,961
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,8799,867
BouakeIvory Coast 15,8799,867
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7088,518
BeirutLebanon 15,9159,890
BenghaziLibya 16,99810,563
BirzaiLithuania 17,22910,706
BitolaMacedonia 17,38410,802
BlantyreMalawi 11,8747,379
BvumbweMalawi 11,8477,362
BintuluMalaysia 7,6884,777
BamakoMali 16,45110,223
Bko-SMali 16,44010,216
BougounMali 16,31210,137
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,86011,099
BaitagMongolia 12,6417,855
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7317,911
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0707,501
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5357,168
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4957,143
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1237,533
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6867,262
BulganMongolia 12,1867,573
BhamawMyanmar 10,5726,570
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 189117
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 341212
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 165102
BlenheimNew Zealand 508316
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 694431
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2827,632
BilmaNiger 16,39310,187
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,27010,111
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,37810,177
BergenNorway 17,96111,161
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,96211,162
BjornoyaNorway 16,38110,179
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,09510,623
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,30710,755
BadinPakistan 12,6927,887
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7347,913
BalakotPakistan 13,0318,098
BarkhanPakistan 12,9968,076
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3807,693
BascoPhilippines 8,6785,392
BialystokPoland 17,38910,806
BejaPortugal 19,24511,959
BragancaPortugal 19,56512,158
BistritaRomania 17,29410,747
BucharestRomania 17,12210,640
BajkitRussia 13,4818,377
BarabinskRussia 13,9838,689
BarnaulRussia 13,5848,441
BerezovoRussia 15,0159,330
BiserRussia 15,2069,449
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2957,019
BogdarinRussia 12,2027,583
BogucanyRussia 13,2078,207
BomnakRussia 11,6837,260
BorRussia 13,7508,544
BorzjaRussia 11,7247,286
BratskRussia 12,8597,991
BelgradeSerbia 17,56310,914
BoSierra Leone 15,9399,904
BontheSierra Leone 15,8909,874
BratislavaSlovakia 17,85211,094
BerberaSomalia 13,4988,388
BusanSouth Korea 9,7466,056
BadajozSpain 19,30111,994
BarcelonaSpain 18,91011,751
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,38812,048
BabanusaSudan 14,8059,200
BaselSwitzerland 18,56711,538
BernSwitzerland 18,58011,545
BangkokThailand 9,4675,883
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4805,891
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8706,133
BizerteTunisia 18,11211,255
BalikesirTurkey 16,80810,445
BursaTurkey 16,74210,403
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,0608,737
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,82111,696
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,85211,715
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,85011,714
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,91411,754
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,05911,843
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,96411,784
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4537,117
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4767,753
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6759,119
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1668,182
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1658,181
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3648,304
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0408,103
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0638,117
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2628,863
Bedford, MaUsa 15,2449,472
Beeville, TxUsa 12,4007,706
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7208,526
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4797,133
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0067,460
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,2609,482
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8377,977
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7027,893
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2738,870
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8838,006
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8839,248
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5808,439
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6507,239
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4298,345
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2838,876
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9848,690
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3197,655
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5468,418
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0279,338
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4277,722
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,2617,619
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5138,397
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9359,281
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,2589,481
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1008,762
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8518,607
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6098,456
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6267,846
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0439,348
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3338,285
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0888,754
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7899,190
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9408,662
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1088,146
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2328,222
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2467,610
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4658,368
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6557,243
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3978,947
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2968,884
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,7189,146
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9968,076
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2258,840
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7098,519
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1969,443
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0977,517
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7268,529
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6128,458
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2588,239
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7957,329
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7827,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -