Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,5768,436
ChlefAlgeria 18,63411,579
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,28411,362
CeresArgentina 10,2436,365
ChamicalArgentina 9,9616,190
ChepesArgentina 9,8566,125
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5235,296
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3146,409
CórdobaArgentina 9,9896,208
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9846,204
CorrientesArgentina 10,6396,611
CairnsAustralia 3,7852,352
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,9891,236
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4103,362
CedunaAustralia 3,3622,089
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8831,791
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7482,329
Cobar MoAustralia 2,5021,555
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2042,612
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1261,321
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7102,306
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7976,709
CharnocksBarbados 14,2378,847
CotonouBenin 15,5759,678
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1127,526
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8567,367
CabroboBrazil 13,4508,358
CaceresBrazil 11,7707,314
CaetiteBrazil 12,7427,918
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7288,531
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5237,161
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2907,016
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7347,292
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5578,424
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7317,911
CaparaoBrazil 12,1157,529
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9537,428
CaratingaBrazil 12,1777,567
CaravelasBrazil 12,5067,771
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6717,874
CarolinaBrazil 13,1728,185
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3317,041
CataguasesBrazil 11,9927,452
CatalaoBrazil 12,0817,507
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7407,296
CaxiasBrazil 13,6288,468
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8446,739
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9098,643
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9517,427
ChapecoBrazil 10,9796,823
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1997,581
CipoBrazil 13,2218,216
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9858,069
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2017,582
CordeiroBrazil 11,9407,420
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7027,893
CorumbaBrazil 11,4967,144
CoximBrazil 11,7027,272
CrateusBrazil 13,7298,531
CuiabaBrazil 11,9077,399
CuritibaBrazil 11,3027,023
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,9388,040
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4048,951
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2687,623
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,17410,050
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9059,884
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8419,844
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8138,583
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1837,571
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1617,557
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,56810,296
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6127,837
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2879,499
Charlo, NbCanada 15,8219,832
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9989,942
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,0009,943
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2907,637
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8539,851
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,7999,196
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1479,412
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,10310,007
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,4598,985
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,8948,634
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7979,816
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,3618,303
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,7949,193
Comox, BcCanada 12,2677,623
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0248,714
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,1739,428
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1438,167
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7357,914
ChicoChile 8,2505,127
ChillanChile 9,0885,647
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0145,601
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9906,208
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2635,135
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2745,763
ChangchunChina 10,7536,682
ChangduChina 11,1336,918
ChangshaChina 9,9156,161
ChengduChina 10,6606,624
ChongqingChina 10,4006,463
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8437,981
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,01711,196
CamagueyCuba 13,4438,354
CasablancaCuba 13,2188,214
ChebCzech Republic 18,17711,295
CopenhagenDenmark 17,96511,163
CabreraDominican Republic 13,9498,668
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8318,595
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8938,633
CanarEcuador 11,5067,150
CairoEgypt 16,0109,949
CaenFrance 19,08311,858
ChateaurouxFrance 19,01711,817
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0258,715
CocobeachGabon 14,7699,178
CologneGermany 18,51911,508
ChiosGreece 16,89210,497
CorfuGreece 17,44210,838
ConakryGuinea 16,11010,011
CatacamasHonduras 12,3307,662
CholutecaHonduras 12,1147,528
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9456,802
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0336,856
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0336,856
ChahbaharIran 13,3858,317
ClaremorrisIreland 18,99311,803
ClonesIreland 18,91811,756
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,93711,767
CorkIreland 19,18611,923
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,19211,926
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,27711,357
CameriItaly 18,49011,490
CampobassoItaly 17,93311,144
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,25811,346
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,23511,331
Cape FrascaItaly 18,34711,401
Cape MeleItaly 18,51111,503
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,82511,077
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,72111,012
CerviaItaly 18,19111,304
CiampinoItaly 18,10511,251
Cimone MountainItaly 18,31511,381
Cisa PassItaly 18,38011,422
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,17211,292
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,22711,327
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,67310,982
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,63810,961
ChibaJapan 9,3895,835
ChichibuJapan 9,4635,880
ChichijimaJapan 8,4325,240
ChoshiJapan 9,3805,829
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,8959,877
ChilekaMalawi 11,8747,379
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1117,526
ChitipaMalawi 12,5357,790
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8067,336
ComitanMexico 11,9437,421
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0453,757
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6027,209
ChoirMongolia 11,7587,307
CasablancaMorocco 18,76011,658
ChindeMozambique 11,5177,157
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,0266,230
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,168726
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 794493
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15697
ChristchurchNew Zealand 295183
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 295183
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 292181
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 479297
CondegaNicaragua 12,1777,567
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6686,008
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6996,027
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0756,261
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9006,152
ChhorPakistan 12,6867,883
ChitralPakistan 13,2398,227
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0366,858
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0906,891
CajamarcaPeru 11,1656,938
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2887,014
ChiclayoPeru 11,0946,894
ChimbotePeru 10,9966,833
CuzcoPeru 11,0926,893
CzestochowaPoland 17,69610,996
CoimbraPortugal 19,48912,111
CalafatRomania 17,35210,783
CeahlauRomania 17,18410,679
ClujRomania 17,36010,787
ConstantaRomania 16,91610,512
CraiovaRomania 17,28810,743
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2848,876
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7639,174
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2488,232
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6547,863
Cape UelenRussia 12,4467,734
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6416,612
CaraRussia 12,2417,607
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3769,555
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8257,970
ChitaRussia 12,0017,458
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0017,457
CokurdahRussia 12,9268,033
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0117,464
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7896,705
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4906,518
CaceresSpain 19,33912,017
CadizSpain 19,04311,834
Ciudad RealSpain 19,17311,914
CordobaSpain 19,11711,879
ColomboSri Lanka 10,4976,523
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5365,926
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2635,756
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9986,213
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0326,234
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4065,845
ChumphonThailand 9,3005,779
CanakkaleTurkey 16,95010,533
CorumTurkey 16,29510,126
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,0428,726
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7718,557
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,08311,858
CernovcyUkraine 17,20510,692
ChernigovUkraine 16,84710,469
CarrascoUruguay 10,0736,260
ColoniaUruguay 10,0276,231
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,2028,826
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6178,462
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,7169,145
Camden, ScUsa 14,0458,728
Canton, NyUsa 15,0859,374
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4398,351
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5409,035
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6649,734
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7068,517
Casper, WyUsa 12,8137,962
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1487,549
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6419,098
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3188,898
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7118,520
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0568,734
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0518,731
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2608,861
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1248,777
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4839,000
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7768,560
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7908,569
Chazy, NyUsa 15,2309,464
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,2269,462
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1738,807
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8387,978
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7977,952
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0078,704
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0088,704
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6417,234
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3788,934
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8447,981
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0728,744
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0898,755
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2308,843
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4518,358
Clark, SdUsa 13,4968,387
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2898,258
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7778,561
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5827,819
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4108,955
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8608,613
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4077,088
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2158,834
College Park, MdUsa 14,6449,100
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6427,856
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5108,395
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0338,720
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9948,696
Columbus, InUsa 13,9718,682
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1948,199
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2578,860
Conception, MoUsa 13,3888,319
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1748,186
Conway, ArUsa 13,2818,253
Conway, ScUsa 14,1988,823
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9939,317
Corning, ArUsa 13,4198,339
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1869,437
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3747,689
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7567,927
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8849,249
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,9397,419
Covington, LaUsa 13,1648,181
Covington, TnUsa 13,4938,385
Crete, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9358,038
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5329,030
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5329,030
CaracasVenezuela 13,4778,375
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5348,410
CoroVenezuela 13,3378,288
ChipataZambia 12,2117,588
ChomaZambia 12,1847,571
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5747,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -