Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,10810,631
DjelfaAlgeria 18,39111,428
DavisAntarctica 5,5183,429
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5992,858
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1003,169
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6764,770
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,2561,402
DhakaBangladesh 10,9936,831
D’UccleBelgium 18,69511,617
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2737,627
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9967,454
DouradosBrazil 11,3427,048
DoualaCameroon 15,0779,369
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,49610,251
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7328,533
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9608,053
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,7417,917
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,49210,248
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,7279,773
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4209,582
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1118,769
DuianChina 11,4887,139
DubrovnikCroatia 17,69510,996
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7308,532
DajabonDominican Republic 13,8048,578
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,7278,530
DabaaEgypt 16,30110,130
DakhlaEgypt 15,8809,868
DijonFrance 18,75711,656
DresdenGermany 18,05911,222
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,42010,203
DebrecenHungary 17,51610,885
DalatangiIceland 17,71111,006
DaltonganjIndia 11,4967,144
DarbhangaIndia 11,5237,161
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9886,828
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9826,825
DumkaIndia 11,2797,009
DwarkaIndia 12,5157,777
DezfulIran 14,8029,198
DublinIreland 18,98011,794
DecimomannuItaly 18,28911,365
DobbiacoItaly 18,22111,323
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,7559,790
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8119,825
DagorettiKenya 13,0888,133
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,11910,638
DedzaMalawi 12,0437,484
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7157,280
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7397,294
DaweiMyanmar 9,6676,007
De BiltNetherlands 18,57811,544
De KooyNetherlands 18,55311,529
Den HelderNetherlands 18,55211,529
DannevirkeNew Zealand 745463
DarfieldNew Zealand 262163
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,040647
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 163101
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 175109
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,93911,148
DalbandinPakistan 13,3368,287
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0388,102
DirPakistan 13,1958,199
DroshPakistan 13,2248,218
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3645,197
DohaQatar 14,0978,760
DorohoiRomania 17,16510,667
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6789,121
DudinkaRussia 14,3268,902
DzardzanRussia 13,1438,167
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,2778,872
DakarSenegal 16,63310,336
DaruSierra Leone 15,9449,907
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7096,655
DamazinSudan 14,3928,943
DongolaSudan 15,2809,495
DamascusSyria 15,8109,825
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,8109,825
Deir EzzorSyria 15,6309,713
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6388,475
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4297,723
DjerbaTunisia 17,80011,061
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,7619,794
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,57111,540
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,85911,719
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,54710,282
DonetskUkraine 16,33210,149
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7998,575
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8508,607
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4348,969
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7807,942
Danville, IlUsa 13,8858,628
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1588,798
Davenport, WaUsa 12,4607,743
David City, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1598,799
Dayton, WaUsa 12,3697,686
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4698,370
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6717,253
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8138,584
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2357,603
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2498,854
Delphine, InUsa 14,0158,709
Denton, MdUsa 14,7169,145
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6987,891
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5778,437
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1137,527
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7468,542
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3488,916
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6918,508
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5587,804
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8608,613
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8948,012
Dover, DeUsa 14,7169,145
Dover, TnUsa 13,6418,476
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6377,853
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8358,597
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9868,691
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6928,508
Durham, NhUsa 15,2899,501
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,64510,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -