Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,05211,218
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,06911,228
EsquelArgentina 8,5895,338
EzeizaArgentina 9,9566,187
East SaleAustralia 1,9741,227
Esperance (po)Australia 4,1892,603
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1882,603
EssendonAustralia 2,1671,346
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8087,337
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6506,618
EspinosaBrazil 12,6407,855
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8669,238
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1158,150
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,1458,168
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,1368,163
Edson, AbCanada 12,9858,069
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,2507,612
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2198,836
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4448,355
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3137,652
Eureka, NtCanada 15,1579,419
ErlianChina 11,3297,040
El CaranoColombia 12,3517,675
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,83011,080
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,7538,547
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,9528,670
El ArishEgypt 15,8819,869
El TorEgypt 15,7109,762
ErfurtGermany 18,25311,342
EssenGermany 18,50111,497
EsfahanIran 14,5589,047
EilatIsrael 15,6969,754
EsashiJapan 10,0426,240
EldoretKenya 13,3488,295
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2767,628
EssaouiraMorocco 18,55811,532
EeldeNetherlands 18,43911,458
Esk ForestNew Zealand 856532
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 276171
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0647,496
EnuguNigeria 15,4189,581
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8016,712
EvoraPortugal 19,30411,996
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9266,790
EkimcanRussia 11,4007,084
Elat’MaRussia 16,17410,050
ElistaRussia 15,8139,826
ErbogacenRussia 12,9888,071
EssejRussia 13,7228,527
Ed DueimSudan 14,7249,149
El FasherSudan 15,1719,427
El GeneinaSudan 15,3449,535
El ObeidSudan 14,8009,197
El ShowakSudan 14,5069,014
En NahudSudan 14,8849,249
EdirneTurkey 16,99610,562
ErzincanTurkey 15,9029,881
ErzurumTurkey 15,7859,809
EskisehirTurkey 16,60710,320
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,6729,118
EntebbeUganda 13,4898,382
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,64611,587
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,70911,626
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4448,976
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7658,554
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6669,735
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1348,162
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1188,151
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0197,468
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4208,961
Elko, NvUsa 12,0777,505
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1148,149
Elmira, NyUsa 14,8139,205
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0197,469
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,2409,470
Erie, PaUsa 14,5689,053
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2538,236
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9057,398
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2468,231
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5827,197
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4298,345
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4107,712
Evansville, InUsa 13,8028,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -