Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4178,337
FarahAfghanistan 13,7368,536
FormosaArgentina 10,7856,702
ForrestAustralia 3,8782,410
FrancistownBotswana 11,7317,290
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2128,832
FloraniaBrazil 13,8038,577
FlorestaBrazil 13,4748,373
FlorianoBrazil 13,4558,361
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1186,909
FormosaBrazil 12,3737,689
FortalezaBrazil 13,9668,678
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0356,857
FrancaBrazil 11,8707,376
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8378,599
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,5968,449
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,4578,363
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0808,128
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,9688,059
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3488,295
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,6348,473
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,9708,060
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3398,289
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,7299,774
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,7369,779
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8909,874
FayaChad 15,9579,916
FamagustaCyprus 16,11110,011
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,20311,312
FarafraEgypt 16,0669,984
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,3388,910
FichtelbergGermany 18,13011,266
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,43611,456
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,37010,794
FrederikshbGreenland 16,86210,478
FaranahGuinea 16,17110,049
FalconaraItaly 18,09411,244
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,26811,352
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,85911,098
FonniItaly 18,30311,373
FrontoneItaly 18,14211,273
FrosinoneItaly 18,04311,212
FukauraJapan 9,9216,165
FukueJapan 9,5175,914
FukuiJapan 9,5655,944
FukuokaJapan 9,5395,928
FukushimaJapan 9,6035,968
FukuyamaJapan 9,5115,910
FushikiJapan 9,6125,973
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4958,386
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6196,599
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3116,407
FunchalMadeira 18,58211,547
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2458,852
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,73011,639
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,77611,046
FaroPortugal 19,14011,894
FerganaRussia 13,5348,410
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0079,947
FalunSweden 17,52910,892
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,80711,687
FeodosijaUkraine 16,42610,207
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7237,906
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2458,230
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6608,488
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7028,515
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6898,506
Farmington, MeUsa 15,4499,600
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8288,593
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6198,463
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4258,343
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7808,563
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2008,203
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2598,861
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,7128,521
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7988,574
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1547,552
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2608,861
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9137,403
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3578,922
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0718,744
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7417,917
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6428,478
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8037,956
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,5128,396
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2598,239
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1308,159
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1458,790
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7707,935
Framingham, MaUsa 15,2259,461
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9858,691
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9458,044
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5249,026
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5859,063
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5187,158
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5588,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -