New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2848,255
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3398,289
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,16511,288
General PicoArgentina 9,6145,974
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1236,291
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1648,802
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,7931,114
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0663,148
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,2632,649
GrazAustria 17,97711,171
GancaAzerbaijan 15,4199,582
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,3129,515
GomelBelarus 16,87010,483
GrodnoBelarus 17,32410,765
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5308,408
GoianiaBrazil 12,1677,561
GoiasBrazil 12,1957,578
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2837,633
GrajauBrazil 13,3758,311
GuairaBrazil 11,1936,956
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8958,635
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5977,828
GarouaCameroon 15,4609,607
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,69010,371
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3178,897
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,2567,616
Golden, BcCanada 12,7957,951
Goose, NfCanada 16,34310,155
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,5899,066
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,9818,066
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,8239,832
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,12510,020
GanzhouChina 9,5745,949
GuangzhouChina 9,4255,857
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,9188,649
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4667,125
GonderEthiopia 14,2348,845
GourdonFrance 19,05611,842
GrenobleFrance 18,71711,631
GeisenheimGermany 18,48811,489
GorlitzGermany 17,97711,171
GibraltarGibraltar 18,97111,789
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9467,423
GeorgetownGuyana 13,8088,580
GoaIndia 11,6337,229
GuwahatiIndia 11,1116,904
GelaItaly 17,76511,039
GenoaItaly 18,46511,475
GhediItaly 18,36411,412
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,72411,014
GrazzaniseItaly 17,96111,161
GrossetoItaly 18,25411,344
GrottaglieItaly 17,67710,985
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,33611,394
GuidoniaItaly 18,10011,247
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,7129,764
GifuJapan 9,4795,891
GaoMali 16,70910,383
GuamMariana Islands 6,9144,297
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4087,089
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5877,201
GuaymasMexico 11,4087,089
GaluutMongolia 12,1977,579
GemertNetherlands 18,57511,543
GisborneNew Zealand 981609
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 982610
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,085674
GrassmereNew Zealand 511317
GreymouthNew Zealand 285177
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 804500
GayaNiger 16,13310,026
GardermoenNorway 17,75611,033
GeiloNorway 17,84511,089
GdanskPoland 17,65610,972
GalatiRomania 16,99610,562
Gor’KijRussia 16,0579,978
GorznyjRussia 15,5839,683
GridinoRussia 16,41710,201
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0218,091
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7545,440
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,88211,734
GijonSpain 19,59012,174
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,9069,263
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,5069,014
GoteborgSweden 17,88011,111
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,88211,112
GothenburgSweden 17,88011,111
GunnarnSweden 17,15510,661
GenevaSwitzerland 18,68811,613
GabesTunisia 17,87011,105
GafsaTunisia 17,99911,185
GiresunTurkey 16,0449,970
GoztepeTurkey 16,76410,417
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,5809,060
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,6189,084
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,68511,611
GajvoronUkraine 16,91510,511
GeniceskUkraine 16,50110,254
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4488,357
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5077,772
Galva, IlUsa 13,8088,581
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6857,883
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2448,230
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2448,230
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,1608,178
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3498,917
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0449,349
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0187,468
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3598,923
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8858,007
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1088,146
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7408,538
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9458,044
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2198,215
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4117,712
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2278,841
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7467,299
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1958,200
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8327,974
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1338,783
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0308,718
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4488,357
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2528,857
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8518,607
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2238,217
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1028,763
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5249,026
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8547,988
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,0078,704
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9688,680
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6728,496
Groton, CtUsa 15,1219,396
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5387,791
GuanareVenezuela 13,1428,167
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,9188,027
GuiriaVenezuela 13,8258,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -