New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,8518,607
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,96111,161
HuamboAngola 13,0958,137
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8363,005
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,7541,090
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,7661,097
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5012,175
Horta, FaialAzores 18,38511,425
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6607,867
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,9119,887
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9239,895
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6429,099
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,34510,157
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3688,928
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5158,399
Hope, BcCanada 12,4137,714
HaikouChina 9,3415,805
HailarChina 11,4897,139
HamiChina 12,2767,628
HetanChina 12,7497,922
HavanaCuba 13,2018,203
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,9348,659
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9668,678
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7428,539
HelwanEgypt 15,9999,942
HurguadaEgypt 15,6339,714
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,06111,223
HelsinkiFinland 17,11210,633
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,08810,619
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,4603,393
HamburgGermany 18,21211,317
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,21211,317
HannoverGermany 18,28411,362
HelgolandGermany 18,30511,375
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,30911,377
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,81410,448
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,48410,243
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0164,982
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0555,006
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,80711,066
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,4207,096
HaifaIsrael 15,8959,877
HaboroJapan 10,2606,376
HachijojimaJapan 9,1425,681
HachinoheJapan 9,8626,129
HagiJapan 9,5805,953
HakodateJapan 10,0196,226
HamadaJapan 9,6035,967
HamamatsuJapan 9,3805,829
HikoneJapan 9,4855,894
HimejiJapan 9,4975,901
HiradoJapan 9,5535,936
HirooJapan 10,0016,215
HiroshimaJapan 9,5375,926
HitaJapan 9,4905,897
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3885,834
HunLibya 17,10610,630
HomboriMali 16,65110,347
HomalinMyanmar 10,7796,698
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9246,167
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 371231
HighbankNew Zealand 228142
HokitikaNew Zealand 251156
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 188117
HororataNew Zealand 246153
HyderabadPakistan 12,7827,943
HuanucoPeru 11,1036,900
HelPoland 17,63610,959
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8736,757
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7289,152
HatangaRussia 13,9568,673
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3239,522
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2638,242
HailSaudi Arabia 15,0289,339
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,77311,044
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,0132,494
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1746,322
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4016,464
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3366,423
HalaibSudan 15,0539,354
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,5969,070
HudeibaSudan 14,8999,259
HaparandaSweden 16,85910,477
HarnosandSweden 17,30310,753
HamaSyria 15,8889,873
HassakahSyria 15,6469,723
Hua HinThailand 9,4165,851
HakkariTurkey 15,4669,611
Hull, EnglandUk 18,74711,649
HersonUkraine 16,68110,366
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,13610,648
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5357,789
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2609,482
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6928,508
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7169,145
Hart, MiUsa 14,2538,857
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,1149,392
Hartington, NeUsa 13,3978,325
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7478,543
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0428,104
Hays, KsUsa 13,0448,106
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4777,132
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1798,190
Helena, MtUsa 12,7327,912
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7749,181
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3958,945
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0308,718
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4317,724
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4188,338
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5358,411
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4318,346
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,8449,224
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7538,546
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2158,834
Holly, CoUsa 12,7697,935
Homer, AkUsa 12,1307,538
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9368,660
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7338,534
Horton, KsUsa 13,3298,283
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0428,104
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3598,923
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3658,927
Houma, LaUsa 13,0148,087
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6907,886
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1898,817
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6488,481
Huron, SdUsa 13,4448,354
HanoiVietnam 9,7166,038
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7885,461
HarareZimbabwe 11,8717,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -