Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,43710,835
In SalahAlgeria 17,75211,031
InnsbruckAustria 18,28711,363
IbiriteBrazil 12,0757,503
IguatuBrazil 13,6708,495
IlheusBrazil 12,8167,964
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3458,292
IndaialBrazil 11,1576,933
IpameriBrazil 12,1177,529
IraiBrazil 10,9436,800
IreceBrazil 13,0548,112
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9908,072
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9128,024
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9668,057
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3467,672
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0457,485
ItapevaBrazil 11,4657,125
ItirucuBrazil 12,9278,033
ItuacuBrazil 12,8247,969
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3797,071
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9338,658
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,3349,529
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4188,338
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,8909,874
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,7899,190
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5996,586
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,2734,519
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5464,689
ImbertDominican Republic 13,9008,638
IzobambaEcuador 11,7137,279
IsmailiaEgypt 15,9759,927
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9877,449
IoanninaGreece 17,37410,796
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,47010,235
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,07110,608
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0207,470
IranshahrIran 13,5108,395
IstranaItaly 18,22511,325
IidaJapan 9,4565,876
IizukaJapan 9,5335,924
IrakoJapan 9,3895,834
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9585,566
IrozakiJapan 9,3265,795
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9275,547
IshinomakiJapan 9,6495,996
IwamizawaJapan 10,1376,299
IzuharaJapan 9,6465,994
IrbidJordan 15,8129,826
IfraneMorocco 18,69111,615
InvercargillNew Zealand 214133
IlorinNigeria 15,7369,778
InchonNorth Korea 10,0816,264
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,14510,033
IslamabadPakistan 12,9978,077
IquitosPeru 11,8237,347
IloiloPhilippines 7,7354,806
IasiRomania 17,06110,602
IcaRussia 11,2146,968
IlirnejRussia 12,4387,729
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2336,980
IrkutskRussia 12,4277,722
Ivdel’Russia 15,1719,427
IbizaSpain 18,82611,699
IspartaTurkey 16,51510,262
IstanbulTurkey 16,77210,422
IzmirTurkey 16,81510,449
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,32010,763
IzmailUkraine 16,93110,521
Imperial, NeUsa 12,9748,062
Independence, KsUsa 13,1228,154
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,1139,391
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9958,697
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5208,402
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0028,701
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6468,480
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6658,492
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2228,837
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8569,232
IsokaZambia 12,5337,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -