Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,3828,316
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,2468,231
JuninArgentina 9,8646,130
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4947,142
JacobinaBrazil 13,1288,158
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8998,637
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7808,563
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2137,589
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9277,411
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2038,205
JiuquanChina 11,7427,296
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0947,515
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,8528,608
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6998,513
JoensuuFinland 16,76710,419
JokioinenFinland 17,14210,652
JyvskylFinland 16,96610,543
JakobshavnGreenland 16,46810,234
JulianehbGreenland 17,09410,622
JagdalpurIndia 11,2707,003
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3624,575
JerusalemIsrael 15,8219,831
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1637,558
JosNigeria 15,7179,767
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,08510,617
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,07810,613
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9838,068
JhelumPakistan 12,9068,020
JiwaniPakistan 13,2778,250
JuliacaPeru 11,0456,863
JakutskRussia 12,3707,687
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7249,771
JenisejskRussia 13,4538,360
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1226,290
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5076,529
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2678,244
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8199,209
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,1958,821
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2096,965
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,05711,842
JubaSudan 13,9808,687
JokkmokkSweden 16,96810,544
JönköpingSweden 17,76611,040
Jonkoping ASweden 17,77211,044
JendoubaTunisia 18,14011,272
JerbaTunisia 17,82111,074
JerseyUk 19,18811,924
JaltaUkraine 16,50110,254
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2478,232
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5568,424
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7678,555
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7418,539
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5689,053
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,5597,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -