Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,3468,293
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3998,326
KhostAfghanistan 13,2138,211
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5058,392
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3884,591
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4062,738
KlagenfurtAustria 18,06111,223
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,4179,580
KandiBenin 16,0719,986
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5707,811
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7619,173
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7599,171
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5687,810
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0078,704
Kingston, OnCanada 14,9349,280
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3458,293
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9788,686
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,8879,873
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,1849,435
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1668,182
KashiChina 13,1808,190
KunmingChina 10,2656,379
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9768,685
KhargaEgypt 15,7589,792
KosseirEgypt 15,5209,644
KajaaniFinland 16,79110,434
KuopioFinland 16,85010,471
KuusamoFinland 16,64910,346
KarlsruheGermany 18,48211,485
KasselGermany 18,34411,399
KonstanzGermany 18,44611,462
KumasiGhana 15,7109,762
KalamataGreece 17,15610,661
KerkiraGreece 17,44210,838
Kythira IslandGreece 17,03610,586
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,59510,312
Kap TobinGreenland 17,07910,613
KankanGuinea 16,20810,072
KindiaGuinea 16,16810,047
KissidougouGuinea 16,10210,006
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,0745,017
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3025,780
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3015,780
KeszthelyHungary 17,83911,086
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,83311,082
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,0656,876
KotaIndia 12,1957,578
KozhikodeIndia 11,1566,932
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7993,604
KermanIran 14,0048,702
KermanshahIran 15,0259,336
Khoram AbadIran 14,8829,248
KilkennyIreland 19,09011,863
KingstonJamaica 13,2808,252
KagoshimaJapan 9,3315,798
KanazawaJapan 9,6065,969
KaruizawaJapan 9,5175,914
KatsuuraJapan 9,3365,801
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4225,855
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2976,399
KobeJapan 9,4635,880
KochiJapan 9,4115,848
KofuJapan 9,4465,870
KumagayaJapan 9,4695,884
KumamotoJapan 9,4495,872
KumejimaJapan 8,9885,585
KureJapan 9,5175,914
KushiroJapan 10,0476,243
KutchanJapan 10,1326,296
KyotoJapan 9,4765,889
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3618,303
KitaleKenya 13,4118,334
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,6469,101
KufraLibya 16,20110,067
KaunasLithuania 17,31510,760
KlaipedaLithuania 17,46310,852
KybartaiLithuania 17,38710,804
KarongaMalawi 12,4757,752
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7155,415
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7184,796
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5195,293
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5875,336
KuantanMalaysia 8,4495,250
KuchingMalaysia 7,7344,806
KayesMali 16,66010,353
KeniebaMali 16,48410,244
KidalMali 16,89610,499
KitaMali 16,50710,257
KoutiaMali 16,39810,190
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9323,686
KisinevMoldova 16,95710,537
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3837,074
KhatgalMongolia 12,4877,760
KhovdMongolia 12,7717,936
KhujirtMongolia 12,0737,502
KhutagMongolia 12,2767,628
KenitraMorocco 18,81611,692
KalewaMyanmar 10,6886,642
KathaMyanmar 10,6246,602
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3015,780
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,4386,486
KengtungMyanmar 10,1626,315
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8166,721
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5797,196
KathmanduNepal 11,6787,257
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,7121,685
KaikouraNew Zealand 433269
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 919571
KaitokeNew Zealand 622387
KarioiNew Zealand 770479
KawerauNew Zealand 953592
KopuaNew Zealand 766476
KanoNigeria 15,9579,916
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0136,222
KarasjokNorway 16,59010,309
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,82611,077
KristiansandNorway 18,03711,209
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,64510,965
KhasabOman 13,7938,571
KarachiPakistan 12,8527,987
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8487,984
KhanpurPakistan 12,8387,977
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0918,135
KororPalau 6,7424,189
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,64210,963
KlodzkoPoland 17,87411,107
KoszalinPoland 17,81411,070
KrakowPoland 17,65210,969
KalakanRussia 12,1377,542
KaliningradRussia 17,52410,890
KamenskoeRussia 11,9127,402
KandalaksaRussia 16,46710,233
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9829,931
KazanRussia 15,7189,767
KemRussia 16,45410,225
KerchRussia 16,36010,166
KhabarovskRussia 10,8746,757
KirenskRussia 12,7057,895
KirovRussia 15,7369,779
KljuciRussia 11,2496,990
KolpasevRussia 13,8988,636
KorfRussia 11,6747,254
KostromaRussia 16,24810,096
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5988,450
KotlasRussia 15,9149,889
KrasnodarRussia 16,14310,031
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9349,280
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2199,457
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2578,238
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2659,486
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5839,684
KurganRussia 14,7289,152
KurskRussia 16,51110,260
KyraRussia 11,8487,362
KigaliRwanda 13,4468,356
KoldaSenegal 16,46510,232
KabalaSierra Leone 16,12110,018
KosiceSlovakia 17,54810,905
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0926,893
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2896,394
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5026,526
KadugliSudan 14,6499,103
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,1319,403
KassalaSudan 14,5499,041
KhartoumSudan 14,8419,222
KostiSudan 14,6309,091
KalmarSweden 17,70311,001
KaresuandoSweden 16,75510,412
KarlstadSweden 17,70711,003
KristianstadSweden 17,85711,097
KamishliSyria 15,6399,718
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5655,944
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1385,679
Khon KaenThailand 9,5375,927
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4035,843
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4625,880
KairouanTunisia 17,99211,180
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0039,945
KarsTurkey 15,6649,734
KastamonuTurkey 16,42010,204
KayseriTurkey 16,17210,050
KonyaTurkey 16,36710,171
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5479,039
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,9078,642
KinlossUk 18,48211,485
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,48810,246
KievUkraine 16,88810,494
KirillovkaUkraine 16,41910,203
KirovogradUkraine 16,74610,406
KlepininoUkraine 16,53310,274
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,62110,329
Kovel’Ukraine 17,30310,752
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,66310,355
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1898,817
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7247,907
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3598,302
Keene, NhUsa 15,2159,455
Kenton, OhUsa 14,2328,844
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6317,849
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3628,303
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8417,979
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9047,398
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9138,024
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3368,908
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8337,353
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9308,656
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9187,406
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6257,845
KabompoZambia 12,6447,857
KabweZambia 12,3477,673
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3507,674
KafirondaZambia 12,5457,796
KaomaZambia 12,4967,765
KasamaZambia 12,6107,836
KasempaZambia 12,5707,811
KawambwaZambia 12,7647,932
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0557,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -