New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,00011,807
LuandaAngola 13,6028,453
LuenaAngola 13,0258,094
La PlataArgentina 9,9726,197
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7466,678
La RiojaArgentina 10,0196,226
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7776,076
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9084,914
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7996,710
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,8171,129
LavertonAustralia 2,1711,349
LearmonthAustralia 5,5643,457
LongreachAustralia 3,2662,029
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2662,030
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6991,056
Low HeadAustralia 1,8681,161
LinzAustria 18,07111,229
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,17211,292
LerwickUk 18,17411,293
La PazBolivia 11,0826,886
LavrasBrazil 11,9117,401
LencoisBrazil 12,9478,046
LinharesBrazil 12,3027,644
LondrinaBrazil 11,4137,092
LomBulgaria 17,32310,765
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,6748,497
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5389,034
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,0838,751
Langara, BcCanada 12,2697,624
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5349,032
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9078,020
London, OnCanada 14,5479,040
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,5669,673
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,9958,696
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4757,752
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,11511,257
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7156,037
LanzhouChina 11,1206,910
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4227,098
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6917,886
LimonCosta Rica 12,1857,572
LarnacaCyprus 16,12210,019
LimassolCyprus 16,15810,041
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6697,873
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3088,270
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,17911,297
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9278,655
La VegaDominican Republic 13,8698,618
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,8788,624
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8848,627
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6837,260
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3657,062
LuxorEgypt 15,6079,698
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9597,431
Laucala BayFiji 3,0631,904
LappeenrantaFinland 16,89510,499
Le MansFrance 19,09711,867
LilleFrance 18,78611,674
LyonFrance 18,78111,671
LambarnGabon 14,5669,051
LastourvilleGabon 14,4568,983
LibrevilleGabon 14,7199,146
LeipzigGermany 18,14411,275
LindenbergGermany 18,00711,190
LamiaGreece 17,21110,695
LarissaGreece 17,24410,716
LemnosGreece 17,04510,592
LimnosGreece 17,03310,585
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,3418,912
LabeGuinea 16,31110,136
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0635,010
La CeibaHonduras 12,3197,655
La MesaHonduras 12,2137,589
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7097,898
LudhianaIndia 12,5997,829
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,79411,058
LatinaItaly 18,07111,229
LatronicoItaly 17,77011,042
LecceItaly 17,60810,942
LodwarKenya 13,5568,424
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8706,133
LiepajaLatvia 17,44410,840
LaukuvaLithuania 17,39710,811
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,61911,570
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,45410,846
LabuanMalaysia 7,7174,795
LuqaMalta 17,67510,983
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2498,854
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1666,939
LashioMyanmar 10,4256,478
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 227141
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11772
Levin MafNew Zealand 661411
LincolnNew Zealand 278173
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 595370
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 595370
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 595370
LagosNigeria 15,5739,677
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,82811,078
LillehammerNorway 17,71511,008
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,7657,932
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1716,942
LimaPeru 10,8576,747
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8924,904
LisbonPortugal 19,34812,023
LeninbadRussia 13,6678,493
LevsiRussia 14,8609,234
LungiSierra Leone 16,0079,947
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,04211,212
LanzaroteSpain 18,25711,345
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,29611,991
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,48011,484
LuganoSwitzerland 18,47011,477
LatakiaSyria 15,9889,935
LampangThailand 9,9196,164
LoeiThailand 9,6946,024
Lop BuriThailand 9,5515,935
LomeTogo 15,5859,685
LeemingUk 18,75011,651
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,17211,292
London, EnglandUk 18,92911,762
London-GatwickUk 18,94111,770
LynehamUk 19,01011,813
L’VovUkraine 17,35610,785
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,87710,487
LozovajaUkraine 16,45610,226
LubnyUkraine 16,71010,384
LuckUkraine 17,24610,717
LuganskUkraine 16,23710,090
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8828,626
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7308,532
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9608,054
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8627,992
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6358,473
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1279,400
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4617,744
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3308,284
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5577,803
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8608,613
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6627,868
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7368,535
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7527,924
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2097,587
Larned, KsUsa 12,9778,064
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7017,892
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7517,302
Laurel, MdUsa 14,6409,098
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3248,280
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2899,501
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5068,393
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4028,328
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3948,323
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8768,623
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8598,612
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0908,756
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6528,484
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3148,895
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4277,723
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,4079,574
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3948,323
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3888,941
Libby, MtUsa 12,6587,866
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3208,277
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5659,051
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5588,425
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2468,231
Llano, TxUsa 12,4937,763
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9078,021
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3817,072
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3947,080
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3747,068
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2177,592
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3958,945
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9428,664
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3738,310
Loup City, NeUsa 13,1968,200
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9949,318
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4787,754
Luling, TxUsa 12,4997,767
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9318,036
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3818,936
LivingstoneZambia 12,1487,549
LundaziZambia 12,2967,641
LusakaZambia 12,2537,614
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2637,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -