New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7668,554
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6338,472
MilianaAlgeria 18,58311,548
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9738,062
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,6992,299
Malarg EArgentina 9,3205,791
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8605,506
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7056,031
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9726,197
MendozaArgentina 9,5925,960
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6005,965
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4306,481
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1931,984
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,326824
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2053,234
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9083,050
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,1751,352
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,1571,341
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,5861,607
Mount GambierAustralia 2,4881,546
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8132,369
MuharraqBahrain 14,2398,848
MinskBelarus 17,08610,617
MogilevBelarus 16,92510,517
MaunBotswana 12,0417,482
MacapaBrazil 13,6688,493
MacauBrazil 13,9148,646
MaceioBrazil 13,4808,377
MachadoBrazil 11,8277,349
ManausBrazil 12,8087,959
MarabaBrazil 13,2718,247
MaringaBrazil 11,3727,067
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2938,260
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6327,849
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2558,237
MonteiroBrazil 13,6118,458
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4177,716
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8428,601
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0928,135
MamfeCameroon 15,2739,491
MarouaCameroon 15,5279,649
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,1379,406
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,0709,364
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,9978,077
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9608,054
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,2927,638
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,0448,106
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,2967,641
Moncton, NbCanada 15,8799,868
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,7079,760
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,2219,459
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,1959,443
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3628,303
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9599,296
Morden, MbCanada 13,7418,539
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7759,182
MoundouChad 15,2499,476
MatecanaColombia 12,3477,673
MoroniComoros 11,7337,291
MosnovCzech Republic 17,77511,045
MarstalDenmark 18,12111,261
Melville HallDominica 14,3008,886
MichesDominican Republic 13,9678,679
MocaDominican Republic 13,8818,626
MoncionDominican Republic 13,8348,597
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,8298,593
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8948,634
MilagroEcuador 11,4927,141
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,41510,200
MinyaEgypt 15,9289,898
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,0889,376
MassawaEritrea 14,3338,907
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,05911,222
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,35310,784
MarseilleFrance 18,73411,642
MontpellierFrance 18,83611,705
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8098,581
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,5503,449
MakokouGabon 14,5949,069
MayumbaGabon 14,2678,866
MitzicGabon 14,6719,117
MkamboGabon 14,5949,069
MoandaGabon 14,3638,925
MouilaGabon 14,4168,958
MagdeburgGermany 18,17611,295
MunichGermany 18,24511,337
MünsterGermany 18,43511,456
MethoniGreece 17,16910,669
MilosGreece 16,94610,530
MitiliniGreece 16,88910,495
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,89410,498
MacentaGuinea 16,0039,944
MamouGuinea 16,20610,071
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2105,102
MiskolcHungary 17,58610,928
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,3537,055
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2257,597
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9687,437
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1176,908
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7454,191
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9673,708
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7725,451
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8853,036
MashhadIran 14,1728,807
Malin HeadIreland 18,79411,679
M. CalamitaItaly 18,30611,376
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,71411,008
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,72111,012
MilanItaly 18,44211,460
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,48711,488
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,23511,332
ManIvory Coast 15,8659,859
MaebashiJapan 9,5065,907
MaizuruJapan 9,5365,926
MakurazakiJapan 9,3135,787
MatsueJapan 9,6205,978
MatsumotoJapan 9,5255,919
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4695,884
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7325,426
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8154,856
MishimaJapan 9,3775,827
MitoJapan 9,4595,878
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2545,750
MiyakoJapan 9,7586,063
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9155,540
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3265,795
MiyazakiJapan 9,3335,799
MombetsuJapan 10,2176,349
MoriokaJapan 9,7866,081
MuroranJapan 10,0656,254
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3555,813
MutsuJapan 9,9506,183
Ma’AnJordan 15,6709,738
MafraqJordan 15,7699,799
MombasaKenya 12,6577,865
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,1366,920
MaseruLesotho 10,9276,790
MonroviaLiberia 15,7519,788
MisratahLibya 17,40310,814
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1796,947
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1146,907
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5616,563
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8966,771
MakhangaMalawi 11,7857,324
MangochiMalawi 11,9757,442
MwmosaMalawi 11,8017,334
MzimbaMalawi 12,3107,649
MzuzuMalawi 12,3277,660
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3965,218
MersingMalaysia 8,2935,153
MiriMalaysia 7,7204,797
MaleMaldives 10,7876,703
MenakaMali 16,59610,313
MoptiMali 16,61210,323
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,7513,574
MazatlanMexico 11,3717,066
MeridaMexico 12,4857,758
Mexico CityMexico 11,6287,226
MonterreyMexico 12,0107,463
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4977,144
MaantyMongolia 11,8667,374
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7987,331
MatadMongolia 11,4727,129
MurenMongolia 12,4257,721
MarrakechMorocco 18,55211,529
MeknesMorocco 18,74211,646
MideltMorocco 18,59211,553
MaputoMozambique 11,0256,851
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6047,211
MandalayMyanmar 10,4636,502
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,3896,456
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,5025,905
MindatMyanmar 10,5676,567
MonywaMyanmar 10,5416,550
MyeikMyanmar 9,5025,905
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6486,617
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,60011,558
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15294
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 695432
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 955593
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10666
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 906563
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 791492
MolesworthNew Zealand 429267
MotuekaNew Zealand 493306
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 475295
Mt CookNew Zealand 11974
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 300186
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0917,514
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0877,511
MagariaNiger 16,0379,966
Maine SoroaNiger 15,9159,890
MaradiNiger 16,16310,044
MaiduguriNigeria 15,7249,771
MakurdiNigeria 15,5129,639
MinnaNigeria 15,7869,809
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8326,110
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,17510,673
MajisOman 13,6418,477
MasirahOman 13,1958,199
Muscat  Oman 13,4508,358
MultanPakistan 12,8888,009
MurreePakistan 12,9978,076
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,9383,069
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0466,864
MoyobambaPeru 11,3687,064
MactanPhilippines 7,6124,730
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1875,087
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,67412,225
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,4128,956
MagadanRussia 11,7037,273
MahackalaRussia 15,4389,594
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5629,670
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5619,670
MarkovoRussia 12,1527,552
MinusinskRussia 13,1628,179
MogocaRussia 11,9017,396
MoscowRussia 16,44010,216
MurmanskRussia 16,36010,166
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,9859,312
MatamSenegal 16,78510,431
MogadishuSomalia 12,7827,943
MadridSpain 19,26811,973
Madrid (b)Spain 19,27211,976
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,67711,606
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,98911,800
MelillaSpain 18,78511,673
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,89111,739
MalakalSudan 14,3918,943
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0546,869
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,62711,575
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1126,283
Mae SariangThailand 10,0226,228
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8586,126
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4105,847
MalatyaTurkey 15,9549,914
MersinTurkey 16,14410,032
MuglaTurkey 16,66110,354
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,86011,720
ManstonUk 18,84611,711
MeloUruguay 10,3966,460
MercedesUruguay 10,1276,293
MontevideoUruguay 10,0636,253
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7608,551
Madison, FlUsa 13,7008,514
Madison, InUsa 14,0448,727
Madison, NeUsa 13,3768,312
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9728,683
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1838,192
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1428,788
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5788,437
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9318,657
Marion, InUsa 14,0878,754
Marion, NcUsa 14,0908,756
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,2808,874
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9428,042
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5659,051
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3597,680
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3148,895
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0327,477
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7318,533
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7878,568
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0958,138
Medford, WiUsa 14,0168,710
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4318,346
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4328,347
Mena, ArUsa 13,1348,162
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3488,295
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7267,908
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5378,412
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5538,422
Midland, TxUsa 12,3297,661
Milan, MnUsa 13,6288,469
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5998,451
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,0898,134
Milford, DeUsa 14,7919,192
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,8298,593
Millen, GaUsa 13,8978,636
Millport, OhUsa 14,4518,980
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,2459,473
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0628,738
Minden, NeUsa 13,1768,188
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8078,580
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8648,615
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6347,851
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2768,250
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7918,570
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7308,532
Monroe, NcUsa 14,1368,784
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6288,469
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5248,404
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3647,683
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8449,224
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,4138,956
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0908,756
Moro, OrUsa 12,0987,518
Morris, MnUsa 13,6888,506
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8528,608
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,2258,840
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,4138,956
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6918,508
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3238,901
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,3239,522
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6928,508
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7518,545
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,1908,818
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0848,131
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,4788,375
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,1128,148
MaracayVenezuela 13,3998,326
MaturinVenezuela 13,6938,509
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,1158,150
MeridaVenezuela 12,9988,077
MagoyeZambia 12,2407,606
MansaZambia 12,6527,862
MbalaZambia 12,7287,909
MfuweZambia 12,2747,627
MisamfuZambia 12,6147,839
MonguZambia 12,5297,786
MpikaZambia 12,4327,726
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2027,583
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2517,613
MumbwaZambia 12,3527,676
MwinilungaZambia 12,8177,964
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6777,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -