New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4118,334
NeuquenArgentina 9,0945,651
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7826,078
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,7341,078
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9812,474
Nowra RanAustralia 1,9191,192
NuriootpaAustralia 2,8071,744
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,7358,535
NatitingouBenin 16,0299,961
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9077,399
NgaoundereCameroon 15,2529,478
NkoundjaCameroon 15,2069,449
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,28210,118
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,19910,066
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,6529,726
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3968,324
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,3648,305
North Bay, OnCanada 14,8329,217
N’DjamenaChad 15,6519,726
NanchangChina 9,7716,072
NanjingChina 9,9296,170
NanningChina 9,7016,028
NicosiaCyprus 16,16410,044
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,02911,203
NaguaDominican Republic 13,9348,659
NeybaDominican Republic 13,7448,541
NegeleEthiopia 13,4768,374
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,0821,915
NandiFiji 3,0821,915
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,14410,653
NancyFrance 18,64611,587
NantesFrance 19,25311,964
NiceFrance 18,58111,546
NeustrelitzGermany 18,03611,208
NurembergGermany 18,28011,359
NurnbergGermany 18,28311,361
NaxosGreece 16,89210,497
NanortalikGreenland 17,16010,663
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,10610,630
NordGreenland 15,8959,877
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,68110,366
NzerekoreGuinea 15,9119,887
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,6517,240
New DelhiIndia 12,3427,670
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,93811,147
NaganoJapan 9,5615,941
NagasakiJapan 9,4765,889
NagoJapan 8,9585,567
NagoyaJapan 9,4485,871
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,9335,551
NaraJapan 9,4405,866
NazeJapan 9,0625,631
NemuroJapan 10,0556,249
NiigataJapan 9,6636,005
NikkoJapan 9,5275,920
NobeokaJapan 9,3875,833
NairobiKenya 13,0898,133
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,2303,871
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3068,269
NidaLithuania 17,48110,863
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2546,994
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6066,591
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2967,641
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1757,566
NaraMali 16,72610,394
NioroMali 16,74710,407
NemaMauritania 16,88610,493
NouakchottMauritania 17,02910,582
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4951,551
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 851529
NelsonNew Zealand 488303
New PlymouthNew Zealand 745463
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 671417
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0827,508
N’GuigmiNiger 15,9579,916
NiameyNiger 16,34510,157
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,90710,506
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,46510,231
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,0819,993
NawabshahPakistan 12,8477,984
NokkundiPakistan 13,4598,364
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0916,892
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1795,082
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5989,693
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6827,260
NikolaevRussia 16,73610,400
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2056,963
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1026,899
NizneangarskRussia 12,4817,756
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8808,004
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1879,438
NovgorodRussia 16,79710,438
NovosibirskRussia 13,7138,522
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,4316,482
No. 6Sudan 15,2529,478
NyalaSudan 15,0619,359
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4805,891
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,6596,002
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0845,645
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8726,134
NarathiwatThailand 8,7705,450
NigdeTurkey 16,19910,066
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,7559,169
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,56310,293
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2458,852
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2458,852
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7638,553
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0968,138
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2668,243
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,2449,472
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9109,265
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5249,026
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7618,551
New London, WiUsa 14,0848,752
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0978,138
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0778,126
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7028,515
New YorkUsa 14,9709,303
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9699,302
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9669,300
Newark, NjUsa 14,9439,286
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3588,922
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9688,680
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0518,110
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6768,498
Newport, TnUsa 14,0158,709
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3327,663
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5849,063
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3468,293
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7917,327
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2418,228
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0708,122
Norton, KsUsa 13,0428,104
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3468,915
NdolaZambia 12,4787,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -