Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,69911,619
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,54210,901
OranArgentina 10,7286,666
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5263,434
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,5512,207
OstendeBelgium 18,76111,658
ObidosBrazil 13,2108,209
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,32310,143
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0519,353
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0519,353
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6875,398
OdenseDenmark 18,09611,245
OtavaloEcuador 11,7837,322
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,8831,791
OuluFinland 16,85810,476
OroomiehIran 15,3709,551
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,31511,381
OdienneIvory Coast 16,10010,005
ObihiroJapan 10,0696,257
OfunatoJapan 9,7046,030
OitaJapan 9,4545,875
OkayamaJapan 9,5085,908
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0055,596
OmaezakiJapan 9,3485,809
OmuJapan 10,2516,370
OnahamaJapan 9,5065,907
OsakaJapan 9,4505,872
OshimaJapan 9,3245,794
OtaruJapan 10,1556,310
OwaseJapan 9,3635,818
OuarzazateMorocco 18,45911,470
OujoaMorocco 18,69011,614
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,6561,650
OhakeaNew Zealand 701436
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5233
OphirNew Zealand 6440
OpotikiNew Zealand 986613
OtautauNew Zealand 200124
OcotalNicaragua 12,1917,576
OrlandNorway 17,53610,897
OsloNorway 17,79011,055
OhotskRussia 11,8047,335
OkhotskRussia 11,8047,335
OlekminskRussia 12,4847,758
OlenekRussia 13,4218,340
OmskRussia 14,2448,851
OnegaRussia 16,32210,142
OrenburgRussia 15,2379,468
OymyakonRussia 12,2147,590
OviedoSpain 19,60112,180
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,40310,814
Orkney IslandsUk 18,33311,393
OdessaUkraine 16,81110,447
OvrucUkraine 17,01810,575
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9238,652
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3088,270
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4909,004
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2767,628
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1718,806
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,0859,374
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8998,016
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3248,280
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6798,501
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1507,550
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4078,331
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4038,329
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8988,636
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6628,490
Orono, MeUsa 15,5229,645
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0778,748
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9049,262
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8728,620
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3248,280
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8108,582
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3288,904
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1348,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -