New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,8612,399
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8786,138
ParanaArgentina 10,1446,303
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5116,531
PehuajoArgentina 9,6926,023
PergaminoArgentina 9,9436,178
PigeArgentina 9,5085,909
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9766,199
PosadasArgentina 10,7916,706
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6086,592
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5385,927
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9636,191
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7692,963
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3483,323
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,55611,531
ParakouBenin 15,8909,874
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4648,367
ParacatuBrazil 12,2297,599
ParanaBrazil 12,6427,856
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3267,038
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7737,316
ParintinsBrazil 13,0678,120
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8838,627
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8796,760
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1077,523
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4088,332
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4078,331
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6027,831
PeixeBrazil 12,6557,864
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3118,271
PicosBrazil 13,4998,388
PiraiBrazil 11,8167,342
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2617,619
PompeuBrazil 12,1147,528
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2677,001
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4328,347
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1396,922
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0487,487
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7606,686
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7837,943
PosseBrazil 12,5627,806
PlevenBulgaria 17,20510,692
PlovdivBulgaria 17,15610,661
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9785,579
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1248,156
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,9759,306
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5197,780
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9619,297
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8079,201
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3528,918
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2347,602
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,32810,147
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2257,597
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7728,558
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5358,411
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7037,893
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3837,695
Princeton, BcCanada 13,5998,451
ParronChile 9,3665,820
Puerto AysenChile 8,3005,158
Puerto MonttChile 8,6155,353
Punta ArenasChile 7,7494,815
PingbianChina 10,1626,315
PeralesColombia 12,3617,681
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0798,127
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0417,483
PragueCzech Republic 18,04511,214
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6868,504
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8988,637
PoloDominican Republic 13,7268,529
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,9068,641
PichilingueEcuador 11,5847,199
PortoviejoEcuador 11,5137,154
PuyoEcuador 11,6667,250
Port-SaidEgypt 16,0209,955
ParisFrance 18,91511,754
PerpignanFrance 18,90111,746
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9614,326
Port-GentilGabon 14,6229,086
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8176,722
PotsdamGermany 18,07111,229
PatrasGreece 17,23610,711
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,6149,703
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,26810,730
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,3408,911
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6648,491
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5237,782
PecsHungary 17,75511,033
PambanIndia 10,7336,670
PuneIndia 11,8607,370
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2805,145
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6814,773
PadovaItaly 18,23911,334
Paganella MountainItaly 18,31011,378
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,89111,117
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,91111,130
PantelleriaItaly 17,92311,137
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,35511,406
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,26811,352
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,14911,278
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,99811,184
PiacenzaItaly 18,40211,435
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,32911,390
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,19411,306
Ponza IslandItaly 18,04411,213
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,80811,066
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,11111,254
PrizziItaly 17,86111,099
PakseLaos 9,2175,728
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7945,464
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0456,242
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0086,219
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8393,629
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,59610,934
PatheinMyanmar 10,1366,299
PutaoMyanmar 10,8076,716
PyiMyanmar 10,2686,381
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6561,651
PaeroaNew Zealand 967601
Palmerston NNew Zealand 706439
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 706439
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 623387
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,070665
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 855531
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4497,736
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,2689,488
PohangNorth Korea 9,8246,104
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2676,380
PadidanPakistan 12,9078,021
PanjgurPakistan 13,2288,220
ParachinarPakistan 13,2378,226
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1598,177
PeshawarPakistan 13,1348,161
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4462,763
PilarParaguay 10,7166,659
PiscoPeru 10,7776,697
PiuraPeru 11,1656,938
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3577,057
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8834,899
PoznanPoland 17,82211,075
PrzemyslPoland 17,44010,838
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,48112,106
PortalegrePortugal 19,36312,032
Porto Portugal 19,59212,175
PavelecRussia 16,32510,145
PecoraRussia 15,4089,575
PermRussia 15,3459,535
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9096,779
PetrozavodskRussia 16,56110,291
PjatigorskRussia 15,8169,829
PoronajskRussia 10,7376,672
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,24910,097
Providenja BayRussia 12,2157,590
PskovRussia 16,98010,552
PodorSenegal 16,88310,491
PopradSlovakia 17,62310,951
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5376,548
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2516,992
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,77111,665
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,5886,579
Port SudanSudan 14,8119,204
ParamariboSuriname 13,9308,656
PiteňSweden 16,99310,559
PalmyraSyria 15,7349,777
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8583,019
PhetchabunThailand 9,6505,997
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7426,054
PhraeThailand 9,8616,128
PhuketThailand 9,1445,682
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1725,700
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4365,864
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3655,819
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8998,637
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,20511,934
PoltavaUkraine 16,59510,312
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2446,366
PradoUruguay 10,0626,252
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1036,278
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8258,591
Pana, IlUsa 13,7708,557
Paoli, InUsa 13,9718,682
Paris, IlUsa 13,8858,628
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8028,576
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2328,222
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7157,901
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8828,005
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0768,126
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3188,276
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2717,625
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3448,292
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8048,578
Perry, OkUsa 12,9848,068
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8199,209
Philo, OhUsa 14,3228,900
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7547,304
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3038,267
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2308,221
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8768,623
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5478,418
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4829,000
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9709,303
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2609,482
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4198,339
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4297,724
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8768,623
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8728,620
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4558,361
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2277,598
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7897,947
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8959,256
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2277,598
Portage, WiUsa 14,0448,727
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3699,550
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0587,493
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8428,602
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1418,166
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5687,810
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6619,111
Princeton, InUsa 13,7658,553
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1989,445
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6197,841
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0328,098
PetaukeZambia 12,2167,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -