New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8318,595
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,3199,519
QubaAzerbaijan 15,2889,500
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7898,568
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,9149,268
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,4199,581
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,6457,858
QuinteroChile 9,4315,860
QingdaoChina 10,2326,358
QiqiharChina 11,1466,927
QuitoEcuador 11,7357,292
QueenstownNew Zealand 6238
QuettaPakistan 13,2378,226
Quanah, TxUsa 12,6717,874
Quitman, GaUsa 13,6238,466
Quang TriVietnam 9,2595,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -