New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1456,304
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4286,480
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8246,105
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9354,931
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7176,660
RosarioArgentina 10,0236,228
RichmondAustralia 2,0011,244
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9111,809
RecifeBrazil 13,6798,500
RemansoBrazil 13,2128,210
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6837,260
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8177,343
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2106,966
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9607,432
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0208,091
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1108,768
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4238,341
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4198,339
Resolute, NtCanada 14,9149,268
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7067,896
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4209,582
RuoqiangChina 12,3307,662
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8107,960
RandersDenmark 18,05511,220
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7488,543
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,9348,659
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,2734,519
RumipambaEcuador 11,6577,244
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,7129,764
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,6369,716
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,8749,864
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0248,715
RostockGermany 18,06311,224
RhodesGreece 16,64210,342
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,56610,915
ReykhólarIceland 17,59410,933
ReykjavíkIceland 17,73411,020
RamsarIran 14,8949,256
RashtIran 14,9989,320
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,09911,868
RadicofaniItaly 18,20211,311
Resia PassItaly 18,34911,403
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,16211,286
RivoltoItaly 18,15411,281
Rolle PassItaly 18,25311,343
RomeItaly 18,11711,258
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,13211,268
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,12011,260
RumoiJapan 10,2186,350
RigaLatvia 17,25710,724
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,34810,780
RodriguesMauritius 9,6666,007
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5657,808
RabatMorocco 18,79311,678
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0346,235
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4067,709
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 515320
RangioraNew Zealand 302188
ReeftonNew Zealand 348216
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 979608
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 961597
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 931578
RoxburghNew Zealand 9760
RuakuraNew Zealand 913568
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,062660
RivasNicaragua 12,0747,503
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9058,020
RebolyRussia 16,66810,358
Rostov On DonRussia 16,16210,043
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,4428,974
RagaSudan 14,6859,126
RashadSudan 14,6339,093
RenkSudan 14,5029,012
RumbekSudan 14,2788,873
RanongThailand 9,3005,779
Roi EtThailand 9,4425,867
RizeTurkey 15,8849,870
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,0428,726
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,87110,484
RomnyUkraine 16,68810,370
RovnoUkraine 17,20210,689
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7778,561
RochaUruguay 10,1846,328
Racine, WiUsa 14,0588,736
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3278,903
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,0998,140
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,0988,139
Reading, PaUsa 14,7929,192
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6397,233
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7967,951
Redding, CaUsa 11,6647,248
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4707,127
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7337,291
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0158,709
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5329,030
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5329,030
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3228,900
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7998,575
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,8049,199
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5068,393
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9358,659
Rockville, InUsa 13,9578,673
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5138,397
Rome, GaUsa 13,7408,538
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8618,613
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8277,349
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2607,619
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,7169,145
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6708,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -