Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7408,538
ShkoderAlbania 17,56510,915
SkikdaAlgeria 18,30411,374
SaltaArgentina 10,5056,528
San AntonioArgentina 9,0845,645
San LuisArgentina 9,6976,026
San RafaelArgentina 9,4665,882
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5085,909
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3086,406
SarmientoArgentina 8,4625,258
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,9481,211
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,9531,213
SalzburgAustria 18,16111,285
SakiAzerbaijan 15,3839,559
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,1679,425
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,2449,473
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,24211,336
SaveBenin 15,7539,789
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2837,012
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,70111,000
SalvadorBrazil 13,0228,092
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6776,635
SantaremBrazil 13,2168,212
SantosBrazil 11,5827,197
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7037,273
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9878,070
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6798,500
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9896,829
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7396,673
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8237,347
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8088,581
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3827,695
São PauloBrazil 11,6127,216
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7727,315
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6967,268
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2148,211
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1468,169
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,1227,533
SobralBrazil 13,8918,632
SoureBrazil 13,7478,542
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9598,053
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3226,414
SurubimBrazil 13,6708,495
SadovoBulgaria 17,14110,651
SandanskiBulgaria 17,25210,720
SofiaBulgaria 17,27910,738
SiemreapCambodia 9,2025,718
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,15310,038
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0028,080
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7639,795
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2377,604
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,3219,521
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8579,854
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4118,334
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,4859,001
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,9479,910
Scott, SkCanada 13,3068,268
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,8909,875
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,9159,890
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,3439,534
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3688,307
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1118,769
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1808,811
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1908,196
Smithers, BcCanada 12,5697,811
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,39510,188
Summerside, PeCanada 15,9539,914
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2358,224
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2288,220
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,22410,082
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,15511,282
SalCape Verde 16,71410,386
SantiagoChile 9,4325,861
SewellChile 9,4005,841
ShanghaiChina 9,7206,040
ShantouChina 9,2525,749
ShenyangChina 10,6236,602
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4887,760
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9638,056
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0987,518
SibenikCroatia 17,89711,121
SplitCroatia 17,84911,092
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,85511,095
StudsgårdDenmark 18,13611,270
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8928,633
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9048,640
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,9468,666
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8898,631
SamanaDominican Republic 13,9628,676
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8578,611
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,8458,603
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8198,588
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7848,566
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9558,672
SanchezDominican Republic 13,9408,662
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,8728,620
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,8238,590
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8618,613
San GabrielEcuador 11,8487,362
SalloumEgypt 16,58610,307
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,40710,196
SohagEgypt 15,7479,786
St. KatrineEgypt 15,7099,762
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9827,446
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3935,216
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,67610,363
StrasbourgFrance 18,54711,525
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9768,685
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9748,683
SukhumiGeorgia 15,9299,898
SchleswigGermany 18,19311,305
StuttgartGermany 18,43111,453
SamosGreece 16,80010,440
Skiros IslandGreece 17,05210,596
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,90610,506
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,59710,314
SiguiriGuinea 16,32410,144
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0967,516
SzegedHungary 17,61610,947
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,88811,116
StykkisholmurIceland 17,62110,950
SagarIndia 11,8797,382
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9028,018
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4583,392
SemnanIran 14,6089,077
ShahroudIran 14,5389,034
ShirazIran 14,3018,887
ShannonIreland 19,10511,872
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,54011,521
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,83611,083
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,57410,921
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,37011,415
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,38211,423
Scuro MountainItaly 17,70711,004
SigonellaItaly 17,72911,017
SassandraIvory Coast 15,5839,683
SagaJapan 9,5115,910
SaigoJapan 9,6856,018
SakaiJapan 9,6225,979
SakataJapan 9,7436,054
SapporoJapan 10,1336,297
SaseboJapan 9,5255,919
SendaiJapan 9,6435,992
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3465,807
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5535,936
ShinjoJapan 9,7126,035
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3165,789
ShirakawaJapan 9,5455,932
ShizuokaJapan 9,3805,829
SumotoJapan 9,4385,865
SuttsuJapan 10,1366,299
SuwaJapan 9,5005,903
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9385,554
SavannakhetLaos 9,4165,851
SiauliaiLithuania 17,32210,764
SiluteLithuania 17,45310,845
SkopjeMacedonia 17,39410,809
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0456,864
SalimaMalawi 12,0787,505
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5814,711
SibuMalaysia 7,6994,784
SanMali 16,49310,249
SegouMali 16,51910,265
SikassoMali 16,28610,120
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2036,340
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6977,268
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8967,392
SainshandMongolia 11,5317,166
SafiMorocco 18,63911,583
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,32111,385
SittweMyanmar 10,5446,552
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 720448
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,07811,234
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,10510,008
SaiqOman 13,4658,367
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3078,269
SurOman 13,2828,253
SialkotPakistan 12,8167,964
SibbiPakistan 13,1138,149
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7986,710
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7126,656
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4734,644
SandomierzPoland 17,51310,883
SniezkaPoland 17,93111,142
SuwalkiPoland 17,38710,804
SzczecinPoland 17,93711,146
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,15711,904
Santa MariaPortugal 18,53811,519
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1648,801
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1176,287
Satu MareRomania 17,42310,827
SibiuRomania 17,30310,753
SulinaRomania 16,85610,475
SadrinskRussia 14,8549,231
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,81710,450
SalekhardRussia 15,0009,321
SaratovRussia 15,8369,840
SejmcanRussia 12,0487,487
SelagoncyRussia 13,1838,192
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3166,410
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7737,316
SmolenskRussia 16,79310,436
SociRussia 16,0459,970
SortovalaRussia 16,74510,406
SuntarRussia 12,7297,910
SurgutRussia 14,5159,020
SverdlovskRussia 15,0579,356
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6989,755
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,3568,921
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,8059,200
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4767,132
SingaporeSingapore 8,1925,091
SliacSlovakia 17,70311,001
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0756,261
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4306,481
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,42612,071
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,30411,995
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,44612,084
SevilleSpain 19,11811,880
SennarSudan 14,5949,069
ShambatSudan 14,8489,226
ShendiSudan 14,8669,238
StenseleSweden 17,17110,670
StockholmSweden 17,48410,865
StorlienSweden 17,48310,864
SundsvallSweden 17,33010,769
SantisSwitzerland 18,43811,458
SongeaTanzania 12,3067,647
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5035,905
SongkhlaThailand 8,9235,545
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5595,940
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1915,711
SurinThailand 9,3545,813
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,0609,980
SokodeTogo 15,8929,876
SfaxTunisia 17,88611,115
SousseTunisia 17,96211,162
SamsunTurkey 16,22110,080
SiirtTurkey 15,6259,710
SivasTurkey 16,09910,004
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0688,742
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,33412,014
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,47111,478
SarataUkraine 16,88510,492
SarnyUkraine 17,16810,668
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,51010,260
SumyUkraine 16,60410,318
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7908,569
SaltoUruguay 10,3036,402
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5517,178
Safford, AzUsa 11,8587,369
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,2769,493
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5798,438
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6378,474
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2448,230
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7028,515
Salem, InUsa 13,9718,682
Salem, OrUsa 11,9807,445
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3117,650
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4097,711
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4287,723
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3587,058
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4257,100
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1648,802
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2967,019
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9428,664
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2787,008
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3227,036
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0308,718
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,4939,006
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,9128,645
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8387,978
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9268,032
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9718,682
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2317,601
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2217,594
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1178,151
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3587,679
Selma, AlUsa 13,4598,363
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0459,349
Seymour, InUsa 13,9718,682
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9858,691
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9088,021
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9748,062
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4438,354
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4938,385
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1048,764
Southport, NcUsa 14,2768,871
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6508,482
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3408,911
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4938,385
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4937,763
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9508,668
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7568,548
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3248,280
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,4747,130
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7898,569
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6398,475
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1838,814
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9709,303
State College, PaUsa 14,6729,117
State University, MsUsa 13,3738,310
State University, NmUsa 11,9917,451
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4378,971
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6197,842
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5998,450
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5167,156
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5388,413
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1419,409
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1348,162
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0478,729
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2317,601
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4658,368
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3818,315
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9179,270
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8318,595
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8427,980
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2278,219
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4108,333
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,03111,205
SocotraYemen 12,9908,072
SenangaZambia 12,4387,729
SerenjeZambia 12,3727,688
SeshekeZambia 12,2547,614
SolweziZambia 12,6767,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -