Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4718,371
TiranaAlbania 17,51910,887
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,17810,675
TebessaAlgeria 18,11811,259
TimimounAlgeria 18,05111,217
TindoufAlgeria 18,11811,259
TouggourtAlgeria 18,08011,235
TrelewArgentina 8,8595,505
TucumanArgentina 10,3426,427
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2582,646
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,2592,647
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5822,847
TibooburraAustralia 2,9261,818
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5032,177
TshaneBotswana 11,6967,268
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7287,909
TarauacaBrazil 11,6347,229
TauaBrazil 13,6568,486
TefeBrazil 12,4717,749
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4037,707
TeresinaBrazil 13,6338,472
TiriosBrazil 13,5568,424
TorresBrazil 10,8936,769
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8058,578
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6417,234
TriunfoBrazil 13,5708,432
TucuruiBrazil 13,3958,324
TuriacuBrazil 13,8298,593
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,8549,230
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4797,754
Teslin, YtCanada 12,7797,941
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8358,597
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,6348,472
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1158,771
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2578,859
Timmins, OnCanada 14,7959,194
Tofino, BcCanada 12,1737,564
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7049,137
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,6899,128
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8629,235
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4849,000
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,17110,049
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8675,510
TaiyuanChina 10,7656,690
TaoyuanChina 9,1515,687
TengchongChina 10,5546,558
TønderDenmark 18,20811,315
TylstrupDenmark 18,01411,194
TystofteDenmark 18,05411,219
TamayoDominican Republic 13,7548,547
TahrirEgypt 16,10010,005
TantaEgypt 16,0869,996
TallinEstonia 17,14210,652
TartuEstonia 17,07610,611
TampereFinland 17,10010,626
TurkuFinland 17,21710,699
ToulonFrance 18,67111,602
ToulouseFrance 19,04211,833
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,4443,383
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,4132,742
TchibanGabon 14,3138,894
TbilisiGeorgia 15,5739,677
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,58411,549
TamaleGhana 15,9899,936
ThessalonikiGreece 17,23710,711
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,14910,657
TimehriGuyana 13,7758,560
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1647,559
TelaHonduras 12,2697,624
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,8506,742
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,8506,742
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,3763,962
TabrizIran 15,2979,506
TeheranIran 14,7769,182
Tel AvivIsrael 15,8549,852
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,68710,991
TarvisioItaly 18,11611,257
TermoliItaly 17,92111,136
TorinoItaly 18,56011,533
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,56811,538
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,94411,150
TrevicoItaly 17,86911,104
TrevisoItaly 18,21811,321
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,09711,246
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,56511,537
TabouIvory Coast 15,5359,653
TadotsuJapan 9,4755,888
TakadaJapan 9,6045,968
TakamatsuJapan 9,4675,883
TakayamaJapan 9,5405,928
TanegashimaJapan 9,2295,735
TatenoJapan 9,4365,864
TateyamaJapan 9,3335,800
TokushimaJapan 9,4225,855
TokyoJapan 9,4095,847
TomakomaiJapan 10,0816,264
TottoriJapan 9,5795,952
ToyamaJapan 9,5995,965
ToyookaJapan 9,5625,942
TsuJapan 9,4205,853
TsurugaJapan 9,5305,922
TsuyamaJapan 9,5455,931
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6019,073
TripoliLebanon 15,9269,897
TobrukLibya 16,70410,380
TripoliLibya 17,56610,915
TelsiaiLithuania 17,38610,804
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7646,689
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3116,407
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6526,619
ThyoloMalawi 11,8167,343
TawauMalaysia 7,4484,628
TessalitMali 17,09410,622
TimbuktuMali 16,83710,462
TombMali 16,83110,459
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,11810,637
TacubayaMexico 11,6287,226
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9407,420
TarialanMongolia 12,3267,659
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4587,742
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1857,572
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7367,293
TangierMorocco 18,94711,774
TarfayaMorocco 18,15111,279
TazaMorocco 18,72411,635
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2996,400
TaungooMyanmar 10,1886,331
ThandweMyanmar 10,3046,403
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,5261,570
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 174108
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,009627
TapanuiNew Zealand 15093
TauherenikauNew Zealand 631392
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 807502
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 868540
TaurangaNew Zealand 965600
Te AnauNew Zealand 15194
Te ArohaNew Zealand 952592
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 938583
Te KuitiNew Zealand 853530
Te TekoNew Zealand 966600
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 744462
TemukaNew Zealand 165102
TimaruNew Zealand 16099
Totara FlatNew Zealand 319198
TahouaNiger 16,38510,182
TillaberyNiger 16,44310,218
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9416,177
TromsoNorway 16,77410,423
TrondheimNorway 17,53210,894
ThumraitOman 13,3618,303
TacnaPeru 10,8126,718
TarapotoPeru 11,3727,067
TrujilloPeru 11,0406,860
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6354,745
TorunPoland 17,69210,994
TimisoaraRomania 17,52010,887
TambovRussia 16,17610,052
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1208,775
TaraRussia 14,2788,872
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4618,986
TermezRussia 13,6618,489
TernejRussia 10,4706,506
TobolskRussia 14,6699,116
TomskRussia 13,6938,509
Tot’MaRussia 16,13010,023
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,4299,588
TuapseRussia 16,11710,015
TuraRussia 13,5068,393
TurukhanskRussia 14,0768,747
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,6979,133
TortosaSpain 19,00611,811
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,5196,537
TokerSudan 14,6839,124
TartousSyria 15,9439,907
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1335,676
TaboraTanzania 12,9928,074
TakThailand 9,8306,108
TrangThailand 9,0245,607
TabligboTogo 15,6249,709
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9356,795
TunisTunisia 18,05511,219
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8849,249
TireeUk 18,66511,598
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,68011,608
TernopilUkraine 17,23110,708
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3036,403
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6918,507
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4267,722
Talladega, AlUsa 13,6008,451
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5648,429
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5358,411
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4248,963
Taunton, MaUsa 15,2329,465
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3188,276
Temple, TxUsa 12,6227,843
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0208,091
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3838,316
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,2988,885
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6518,483
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2808,873
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2727,626
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2848,255
Towanda, PaUsa 14,8279,213
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5627,806
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8739,242
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7347,292
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0788,127
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4958,386
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0308,719
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7658,553
TumeremoVenezuela 13,6168,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -