Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7054,788
UaupesBrazil 12,6047,832
UbatubaBrazil 11,6847,261
UberabaBrazil 11,9277,412
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7708,557
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7067,896
UpernavikGreenland 16,11810,016
UummannaqGreenland 16,35510,163
UdineItaly 18,14011,273
Ustica IslandItaly 17,93111,142
UenoJapan 9,4365,864
UnzendakeJapan 9,4605,878
UrakawaJapan 10,0016,215
UshibukaJapan 9,4175,852
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4965,901
UwajimaJapan 9,4165,851
UkmergeLithuania 17,25010,719
UtenaLithuania 17,19310,684
UlaangomMongolia 12,8697,997
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,9487,425
UlgiiMongolia 12,9298,034
UliastaiMongolia 12,4577,741
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8347,975
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7157,280
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9076,156
UfaRussia 15,2849,498
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7509,166
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2397,605
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5027,147
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3077,648
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6369,716
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2296,978
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0937,515
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3887,698
Umm BeninSudan 14,5309,029
UmeňSweden 17,13110,645
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2915,773
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6135,974
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8236,104
UrfaTurkey 15,8359,840
UsakTurkey 16,65010,346
Uman’Ukraine 16,89310,498
UzgorodUkraine 17,47410,859
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4869,002
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3058,889
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8858,628
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2008,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -