Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,51110,881
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8826,141
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1486,306
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7076,032
ViennaAustria 17,91011,129
VitebskBelarus 16,90510,505
VassourasBrazil 11,8497,363
VicosaBrazil 12,0517,489
VitoriaBrazil 12,1977,579
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7267,908
VarnaBulgaria 16,94010,527
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,0199,333
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3127,651
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2068,206
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,2628,241
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,2577,616
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2187,592
ValdiviaChile 8,7465,435
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8225,482
VallenarChile 9,8566,125
ValparaisoChile 9,4535,874
VanguardiaColombia 12,4567,740
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0337,478
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,96011,160
VestervigDenmark 18,12111,260
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,8568,610
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,9148,646
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,8358,597
VilsandiEstonia 17,33010,769
VaasaFinland 17,11310,634
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,83911,086
VeravalIndia 12,3077,648
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,0696,878
ValentiaIreland 19,19811,930
VeniceItaly 18,20411,312
VeronaItaly 18,31811,383
VicenzaItaly 18,26711,351
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,14411,275
ViterboItaly 18,16711,289
VolterraItaly 18,28711,363
VientianeLaos 9,6786,014
VarenaLithuania 17,28210,739
VilniusLithuania 17,24010,713
VeracruzMexico 11,8457,361
VlissingenNetherlands 18,70811,626
VaernesNorway 17,51210,882
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,70511,002
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,35610,164
VillarricaParaguay 10,9226,787
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,19210,683
VanavaraRussia 13,1418,166
VasileviciRussia 16,94610,531
Velikie LukiRussia 16,87010,483
VerhojanskRussia 12,8317,973
ViljujskRussia 12,7557,926
VitimRussia 12,6707,873
Vize IslandRussia 14,9089,264
VladivostokRussia 10,4336,483
VolgogradRussia 15,8659,859
VologdaRussia 16,29310,124
VoronezRussia 16,29910,128
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,8898,009
VytegraRussia 16,46310,231
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,4857,137
ValenciaSpain 18,99511,804
ValladolidSpain 19,42912,074
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,70212,243
VisbySweden 17,54910,905
VanTurkey 15,5449,659
ValleyUk 18,95211,777
VinnitsaUkraine 17,01710,575
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5097,152
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4187,716
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1948,199
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0577,493
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,4308,346
Vevay, InUsa 14,0258,715
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1888,195
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4947,764
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,9078,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -