Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,1261,321
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6724,767
WilliamtownAustralia 1,9941,239
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6302,256
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7732,966
WoomeraAustralia 3,1871,980
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0323,127
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,9109,887
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6249,088
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9248,031
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7437,918
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6369,095
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3778,934
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8368,598
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5298,407
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4548,360
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,0715,015
WajimaJapan 9,6796,015
WakamatsuJapan 9,5915,960
WakayamaJapan 9,4175,852
WakkanaiJapan 10,3716,445
WajirKenya 13,1318,159
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0877,511
WindhoekNamibia 12,0287,475
WaihiNew Zealand 974605
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 917570
WaimanaNew Zealand 969602
WaimateNew Zealand 14389
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 868539
WaingawaNew Zealand 658409
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 606377
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 918571
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 778484
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,060659
WaipukurauNew Zealand 786489
WairakeiNew Zealand 875544
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 909565
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 918570
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 663412
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 938583
WallacevilleNew Zealand 610379
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 706439
WellingtonNew Zealand 581361
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 582362
Westport AeroNew Zealand 370230
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,022635
WhatawhataNew Zealand 897557
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 981610
WinchmoreNew Zealand 222138
WintonNew Zealand 187116
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 975606
WarsawPoland 17,55010,906
WroclawPoland 17,84411,089
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2136,347
Wad MedaniSudan 14,6759,119
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,4249,585
WauSudan 14,4678,990
WaddingtonUk 18,80611,686
Waco, TxUsa 12,6677,872
Wake IslandUsa 7,1104,418
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9758,063
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,3768,312
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9348,659
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3277,660
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8608,613
Warren, OhUsa 14,4518,980
Warren, PaUsa 14,6509,104
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6098,456
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,6309,091
Washington, IaUsa 13,6608,488
Washington, InUsa 13,8988,636
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3648,304
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9679,301
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5628,428
Watertown, WiUsa 13,9888,692
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2528,856
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1928,819
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7648,553
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,3078,269
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5778,437
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7057,895
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0618,116
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3968,946
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7699,178
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,6398,476
West Point, GaUsa 13,6768,498
West Point, NyUsa 14,9709,303
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6808,501
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0308,718
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7397,916
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0648,118
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,4407,730
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8579,233
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5299,028
Williamson, WvUsa 14,2098,829
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7659,175
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3398,289
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7699,178
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7819,185
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2998,886
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7538,546
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2478,853
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,6778,499
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9627,433
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8768,623
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0458,728
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9617,433
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,1068,766
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5209,023
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3728,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -