Jill2016.com
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,5379,655
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,1879,437
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,3569,542
YaoundeCameroon 14,9879,313
YokoCameroon 15,1269,399
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,6919,751
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,6778,499
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,5998,451
YanjiChina 10,4956,522
YichangChina 10,2226,352
YinchuanChina 11,1876,952
YiningChina 13,1158,150
YariguiesColombia 12,6727,874
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8758,622
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8948,634
YazdIran 14,3198,898
YakushimaJapan 9,2095,723
YamagataJapan 9,6596,002
YamaguchiJapan 9,5535,936
YokkaichiJapan 9,4395,865
YokohamaJapan 9,3875,833
YonagoJapan 9,6075,970
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0005,593
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7814,214
YeMyanmar 9,7876,082
YolaNigeria 15,4949,628
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7656,068
YurimaguasPeru 11,4427,110
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0569,356
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5086,530
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,4258,964
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2467,610
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4797,754
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6937,888
York, PaUsa 14,6949,131
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4909,004
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5217,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -