New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Hawea

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Hawea. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Hawea with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,6738,497
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,17711,295
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,4439,596
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6278,468
ZhengzhouChina 10,4496,493
ZhijiangChina 10,0316,233
ZagrebCroatia 17,92711,140
ZugspitzeGermany 18,31311,380
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,28010,738
ZahedanIran 13,6478,481
ZanjanIran 15,0529,353
ZacatecasMexico 11,6257,224
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,3417,048
ZinderNiger 16,11310,013
ZhobPakistan 13,1158,150
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4154,608
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4134,607
ZamoscPoland 17,40810,817
Zielona GoraPoland 17,92111,136
ZigalovoRussia 12,5907,824
ZiganskRussia 12,9788,065
ZyryankaRussia 12,3707,687
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,16011,907
ZurichSwitzerland 18,49511,493
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4867,759
ZonguldakTurkey 16,57810,302
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,52710,270
ZitomirUkraine 17,01610,574
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,71610,387
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,74110,403
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9797,444
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7708,557
ZambeziZambia 12,7027,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -